Sunday, 13 August 2017

REIT Yield Statistics (Jul 17)

For an explanation of the statistics, please click here.
For the statistics of the last month, please click here.


Median REIT Yield Movement

Median REIT Yield Movement (Jul 17)


Cumulative Median REIT Yield Distribution

Cumulative REIT Yield Distribution (Jul 17)


Sunday, 6 August 2017

SGS Yield Statistics (Jul 17)

For an explanation of the statistics, please click here.
For the statistics of the last month, please click here.


Cumulative Interest Rate Distribution

Cumulative Interest Rate Distribution (Jul 17)


Interest Rate Movement

Interest Rate Movement (Jul 17)

Sunday, 30 July 2017

REIT Yield Statistics (Jun 17)

For an explanation of the statistics, please click here.
For the statistics of the last month, please click here.


Median REIT Yield Movement

Median REIT Yield Movement (Jun 17)


Cumulative Median REIT Yield Distribution

Cumulative REIT Yield Distribution (Jun 17)


Monday, 24 July 2017

SSB Interest Rate Estimates (Aug 17)

For an explanation of the statistics, please click here.
For the statistics of the last month, please click here.


1-Year2-Year5-Year10-Year
SSB Rates for Jul1.05%1.22%1.54%2.06%
Avg SGS Yield for Jun1.05%1.22%1.54%2.06%
Avg SGS Yield for Jul (Todate)1.14%1.24%1.53%2.14%
Avg SGS Yield for Jul (Estimated)1.14%1.23%1.52%2.11%
Difference (Todate)0.09%0.01%-0.01%0.08%
Difference (Estimated)0.10%0.01%-0.02%0.06%

To compute a more updated estimate using the actual SGS yields after 21 Jul, you can refer to the SGS website for the daily SGS yields.

Applications for this month's SSB will close on 26 Jul (Wed) at 9pm. 


See related blog posts:

Sunday, 16 July 2017

SGS Yield Statistics (Jun 17)

For an explanation of the statistics, please click here.
For the statistics of the last month, please click here.


Cumulative Interest Rate Distribution

Cumulative Interest Rate Distribution (Jun 17)


Interest Rate Movement

Interest Rate Movement (Jun 17)

Monday, 10 July 2017

Share Buy-Back (Time-Series) Statistics (Mar 17)

For an explanation of the statistics, please click here.
For the statistics of the last half-year, please click here.
For the current no. of treasury/ outstanding/ total shares in the company, please click here.

Counter Sep 14 Mar 15 Sep 15 Mar 16 Sep 16 Mar 17
2nd Chance




0.85%
AEM

1.09% 2.44% 4.15% 5.25%
Amara
0.16% 0.31%

0.34%
Ann Aik




0.03%
Asia Ent



0.14% 0.23%
Asiatravel



4.11% 3.80%
A-Sonic
0.05% 0.28% 1.86%

Aspial 0.53% 0.53% 0.64%


Avi-Tech



2.40%
Ban Leong 0.36%
0.38%
1.05% 1.10%
Bonvests



0.02%
Boustead

3.29% 3.32% 3.39%
Boustead Proj




0.01%
BRC

0.52% 0.79% 0.80% 0.87%
BreadTalk 0.18%
0.12% 0.19% 0.34% 0.21%
Broadway
0.36%



Bumitama

0.04% 0.13%
0.23%
Bund Center
0.22% 0.23%


Capitaland

0.62%
0.87%
CDW




8.62%
Centurion

4.39% 1.22% 2.23%
CH Offshore



0.02% 0.03%
Chasen

0.22% 0.34% 0.49% 0.54%
China Everbright


0.30%
0.02%
China Fibre
0.04%



China Sunsine



5.43% 5.62%
Chip ES 5.68% 6.30% 6.97%


Chuan Hup

0.37%

0.19%
Citic Envirotech




0.18%
CNMC

0.10%


CombWill


1.44%

CordLife 3.08%




Courts 1.06% 3.87% 5.50% 6.66% 7.74% 8.27%
CSC 1.67%




CWG




0.72%
Datapulse


0.38%

DBS 0.21% 0.03% 0.47% 0.59% 0.46%
DeClout




3.42%
Del Monte

0.06% 0.09%

Duty Free 0.56%




Engro


0.06% 0.11%
Ezion

0.20%


F&N

0.20%


Falcon 1.02% 1.69%

2.01% 2.04%
First Ship

1.30% 1.73%

Fragrance

0.12%


GCCP


3.23%

Genting
1.58% 0.76%


GKE


2.13%
1.61%
Global Invacom 3.60% 8.84% 13.70%


Global Palm 0.85% 1.08% 1.38% 1.82% 2.35% 3.62%
Global Test 0.48% 1.71%



GLP

2.12% 2.17% 3.29%
Golden Agri
0.53%



Goodland
1.31%
8.38% 8.47%
GP Bat

2.57% 4.04% 4.06%
GP Ind 5.17% 6.51% 6.92% 7.05% 7.08%
GSH



0.86%
HG Metal


2.45%

Hi-P
7.89% 7.99%
8.41% 8.99%
HMI


0.10% 0.21%
Ho Bee
5.14% 5.28%

4.67%
Hoe Leong

0.08%


Hosen




9.04%
Hotung 3.27% 3.85% 5.04%
5.59% 7.12%
Hupsteel



2.11%
Hwa Hong



0.05%
Hyflux
6.67% 7.47% 9.17%

IEV



0.07%
iFast



0.73% 0.96%
Imperial Crown


0.20%

IndoFood
3.00% 3.58%


ISDN
1.76%



ISOTeam


1.23% 1.28% 1.66%
Japan Foods


0.29%
0.80%
Japfa




0.05%
Jason Marine 0.24%
0.94%


Jubilee
4.01%



Karin
0.22% 0.23% 0.61%

Keong Hong
2.94% 5.85%


Keppel Corp
0.33% 0.37% 0.41%
0.28%
Kingsmen


0.51% 0.53%
Koda



0.14%
Koh Bros 7.34% 8.79% 9.09% 0.55% 5.52% 5.65%
Koyo


3.29%

KSH
0.40% 1.67% 1.68%

KTL 1.27%
0.99%


LHN



0.51%
Lian Beng
3.71% 4.77% 5.68%

Libra


1.48%

Lum Chang

0.45% 1.41%

M1


0.80%

Marco Polo
0.95% 1.23%


Memtech

2.17%


Mencast 0.09% 0.11% 0.13%


Mewah
0.42%



Miyoshi




0.80%
MTQ

0.26%
0.18%
Nam Cheong 0.07% 0.33% 0.32%


New SilkRoutes



1.53% 1.90%
Noble

2.85%


Nordic

0.27% 1.38% 1.63% 1.71%
OCBC 0.13% 0.46% 0.13% 0.30% 0.27% 0.24%
Olam



3.26% 3.58%
OUE

7.98%
8.13%
Oxley


0.60% 0.74% 0.76%
Pac Radiance

0.47% 1.37% 1.69%
Pac Century 2.96% 9.99% 2.56% 3.25%

Pac Star


4.66% 5.65%
Pan Utd
0.51%



Parkson


0.52%

PEC

0.35% 0.80%

Plastoform
0.74% 0.87%


Poh TC
0.28% 0.33% 0.66% 0.32%
POSH

0.26% 0.44% 0.44%
Powermatic 0.07% 0.43% 1.38% 2.18% 2.38%
Q&M


1.05%

Raffles Edu 2.78% 4.04% 6.62% 7.63%

Roxy



0.02% 0.11%
Ryobi Kiso 2.55% 3.00% 3.09%


Sarine
0.17% 0.45%

0.46%
SATS 0.31% 1.75% 1.69% 1.35%
0.89%
SembCorp
0.20% 0.11% 0.15% 0.06% 0.20%
SembMar 0.04% 0.19% 0.05% 0.10% 0.05% 0.10%
SGX

0.14% 0.08% 0.17% 0.12%
SHS



3.59%
SIA 2.42% 2.67% 3.06%
1.53%
SIA Eng


0.17% 0.11% 0.37%
Silverlake

2.83% 3.74% 1.94%
Sin Heng
0.08% 0.10% 0.15% 0.24%
Sinarmas

4.99% 9.65%

Singhaiyi
0.02%



SingTel 0.01% 0.01% 0.01% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Sinjia 9.62%




Soup Res 4.06% 4.32% 5.02% 5.20% 6.16%
SPH
0.17% 0.21% 0.14%
0.10%
ST Eng
0.61% 0.61% 0.70% 0.53%
Star Pharm



0.03% 0.46%
Starburst




0.44%
Starhub




0.22%
Straco 2.51%
1.47% 1.31% 1.15%
Sunvic

0.31%


Tat Hong
0.32% 0.64%


Technics
0.71% 1.81% 2.24%

Tee



0.09% 0.25%
Telechoice 0.26%
0.54%
0.44%
Tiong Seng

0.03% 0.65% 0.99% 1.28%
TLV



1.08%
Top Global




0.16%
Travelite


2.92%

Trek

0.17% 0.38%

TTJ
0.14%



Tuan Sing



0.02% 0.04%
UOB
0.76% 0.77% 0.76%

UOL




0.19%
USP
2.53% 2.29%


Valuemax




0.02%
Valuetronics


0.24% 0.67% 0.79%
Venture



0.12%
Vibrant 0.48% 0.56%


0.65%
Vibropower

3.12%


Viking
1.08% 0.93% 1.04% 0.87% 0.92%
Wilmar
0.13% 1.30%
1.37%
Wing Tai
1.69% 1.75% 2.88%

XMH
2.89%



Yanlord



0.30% 0.62%
Zhongmin




2.01%

Note: The percentages refer to "Cumulative no. of shares purchased to-date" or "Number of treasury shares held after purchase", whichever is higher, as a percentage of total no. of shares.

Sunday, 25 June 2017

SSB Interest Rate Estimates (Jul 17)

For an explanation of the statistics, please click here.
For the statistics of the last month, please click here.


1-Year2-Year5-Year10-Year
SSB Rates for Jun1.04%1.21%1.60%2.12%
Avg SGS Yield for May1.04%1.21%1.60%2.12%
Avg SGS Yield for Jun (Todate)1.04%1.23%1.55%2.06%
Avg SGS Yield for Jun (Estimated)1.05%1.22%1.54%2.05%
Difference (Todate)0.00%0.01%-0.04%-0.06%
Difference (Estimated)0.01%0.01%-0.06%-0.07%

To compute a more updated estimate using the actual SGS yields after 23 Jun, you can refer to the SGS website for the daily SGS yields.

Applications for this month's SSB will close on 27 Jun (Tue) at 9pm. 


See related blog posts: